Last updated: May 2, 2025

Katarzyna Calderon

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 26 years
  • Graduation year: 1995
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1053564849

Katarzyna Calderon CRNP

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 6232 Market Street in Philadelphia, PA 19139. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Child or Adolescent, General Care, Gynecological Exam, Weight Loss, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053564849. Appointment can be made via the phone number (215) 444-7672. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Katarzyna Calderon, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Katarzyna Calderon.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Insurances Accepted by Katarzyna Calderon

  1. Independence Blue Cross

Studies

Graduated in 1995

Additional Specialities

  • Nurse Practitioner

Affiliated hospitals

CROZER CHESTER MEDICAL CENTER
ONE MEDICAL CENTER BOULEVARD
UPLAND, 19013 PA
(610) 447-2000

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

There are 9 other family nurse practitioners in this region.

Gina Steinberg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 Stone Harbor Boulevard Cape May Court House, 8210, NJ
Nadine Nelson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5201 Haverford Avenue Philadelphia, 19139, PA
Chinyere Adama Enyia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 111 North 49th Street Philadelphia, 19139, PA
My V. Cong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 680 Blair Mill Road Horsham, 19044, PA
Vanesha Mashon Knight
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6212 Walnut Street Philadelphia, 19139, PA
Shakitta Denise Plant
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 307 Egg Harbor Road Sewell, 8080, NJ
Amanda Sullivan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4865 Market Street Philadelphia, 19139, PA
Sara Foelster
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5800 Walnut Street Philadelphia, 19139, PA
Dr. Myra Lynn Rutland
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5201 Haverford Avenue Philadelphia, 19139, PA
Anumol Jacob
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5600 Chestnut Street Philadelphia, 19139, PA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Katarzyna Calderon?

Katarzyna Calderon's office is located at 6232 Market Street in Philadelphia, PA 19139.

What conditions does Katarzyna Calderon treat?

Katarzyna Calderon provides treatment for Arthritis, Child or Adolescent, General Care, Gynecological Exam, Weight Loss, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.

Has Katarzyna Calderon affiliation with hospitals?

Katarzyna Calderon is affiliated with CROZER CHESTER MEDICAL CENTER.

Does Katarzyna Calderon accept patients with Independence Blue Cross?

Yes, Katarzyna Calderon accepts patients with Independence Blue Cross.